High School Basketball Divisional Tournament Schedules/Scores - KULR-8 Television, Billings, MT

High School Basketball Divisional Tournament Schedules/Scores

Posted: Updated:

High School Divisional Basketball Tournaments will begin across the state on Wednesday. Here are the brackets for the Central A, Northern B and Northern C Tournaments.

 

Central A - Boys, Thursday 2/27 in Belgrade

Thursday:

4) Lewistown 53

5) Livingston 50

Friday:

2) Browning 61

3) Havre 64

-----------

1) Belgrade

Lewistown @ 6:30pm

Saturday:

Title Game @ 6:30pm

Central A - Girls, Thursday 2/27 in Belgrade

Thursday:

4) Belgrade 47

5) Park 38

Friday:

2) Lewistown 29

3) Browning 44

---------

1) Havre

Belgrade @ 8:00pm

Saturday:

Title Game @ 8:00pm

 

Northern B - Boys, Thursday 2/27 in Glasgow

1st Round

1B#1)Malta 63

2b#4)Conrad 41

-----------

1B#3)Plentywood 40

2B#2)Fairfield 49

------------

2B#1)Rocky Boy 53

1B#4)Harlem 52

------------

2B#3)Choteau 66

1B#2)Glasgow 77

 

Friday:

Semi 1 @ Malta vs. Fairfield

Semi 2 @ Rocky Boy vs. Glasgow

Saturday:

Title Game @ 8:00pm

****GIRLS ARE IN GLASGOW FOLLOWING WEEK

 

Northern C - Boys, Wednesday 2/26 in Great Falls

#1 7-C)Denton/Geyser/Stanford 53

#2 9-C)Chinook 48

-----------

#1 10-C)Simms 36

#2 8-C)Highwood 47

-----------

#1 8-C)Belt 48

#2 10-C)CJI 34

-----------

#1 9-C)Box Elder 77

#2 7-C)Winnett/Grass Range 29

Thursday:

Semi 1 @ 7:00pm: Denton/Geyser/Stanford 47 Highwood 40

Semi 2 @ 8:30pm: Box Elder 64 Belt 49

Friday:

Title Game @ 8:30: Denton/Geyser/Stanford vs. Box Elder

Consolation Game @ 7:00: Belt vs. Highwood

 

Northern C - Girls, Thursday 2/27 in Great Falls

#1 7-C)Winnett/Grass Range 45

#2 9-C)North Star 19

------------

#1 10-C)Simms/Augusta 48

#2 8-C) Fort Benton 34

------------

#1 8-C)Belt 53

#2 10-C)Dutton/Brady 21

------------

#1 9-C)Chinook 46

#2 7-C)Denton/Stanford/Geyser @ 36

Friday:

Semi 1: Simms/Augusta 30 Winnett/Grass Range 48

Semi 2: Chinook 30 Belt 44

Saturday:

Title Game @ 8:30pm: Belt vs. Winnett Grass Range

Consolation final @ 7:00pm