Bars and Nightclubs - KULR-8 Television, Billings, MT

Bars and Nightclubs

Friday

Flamingo Lounge (3028 10th Ave S) - Mad Dawg Karaoke 9pm
Loading Zone (2412 10th Ave S) - Kindred Original (Rock) 9:30
Beacon Ice House (1349 13th Ave SW) - Mad Dawg Karaoke 9pm
Sip-N-Dip (17 7th St S) - Pat Spoonheim (Piano Bar) 9:30pm
Do Bar (1800 3rd St. N.W.) - Destiny 2 () 9pm
Club Cigar 
(208 Central Ave) - DJ Foley  (Variety) 9:30pm
Halftime Sports Bar (1101 NW Bypass) - Rick Tryon (Ameicana) 7pm
Eddie's Supper Club (3725 2nd Ave N) - Gary Walter & Tom & Ritta Piocos (Piano Bar) 7pm
VFW Club Post 1087 (4123 10th Ave S) - Loco Mics (Karaoke) 7pm
That Bar (619 Central Ave) - Mad Dawg/DJ Schreck 9pm
Tuffys (Sun Prairie) - Mad Dawg Karaoke 7:30pm
Machinery Row (202 2nd Ave S) - Joseph, Marshall McClean (Folk, Folk-Rock) 8pm $5
Celtic Cowboy (116 1st Ave S) - Rare Ould Time (Irish) 7pm
Cowboy's Bar (311 3rd S. N.W.) - Mad Dawg Karaoke (Country,Classic Rock) 8pm

Saturday

Flamingo Lounge (3028 10th Ave S)- Mad Dawg DJ/Karaoke 9pm 
Beacon Ice House (1349 13th Ave SW) - Mad Dawg Karaoke 9pm
Loading Zone (2412 10th Ave S) - Big Trouble (Rock) 9:30pm
Sip-N-Dip (17 7th St S) - Pat Spoonheim (Piano Bar) 9:30pm
Club Cigar (208 Central Ave) - DJ Foley (Variety) 9:30pm
Classic 50s (1810 14th St SW) - Kahuna Brothers Karaoke 9pm
Cowboy Bar (311 3rd St. NW) - Steve Keller Band (Variety) 8pm
Eddie's Supper Club (3725 2nd Ave N) - Gary Walter & Rudy Preite (Piano Bar) 7pm
Lobby Bar (518 Central Ave) - Kahuna Brothers Karaoke 8pm
Do Bar (1800 3rd St. S.) - Smoky Blues (Rock) 9pm
Celtic Cowboy (116 1st Ave S) - Bluegrass Jam (Acoustic) 7pm
Celtic Cowboy (116 1st Ave S) - Jeni Dodd (Country, Folk) 7pm
Bert & Ernies (301 1st Ave S) - Mike McNulty (Variety) 7pm

Sunday

Flamingo Lounge (3028 10th Ave S) - Mad Dawg Karaoke 9pm
Loading Zone (2412 10th Ave S) - Loco Mic 's DJ 9pm
Celtic Cowboy (116 1st Ave S) - Irish Seisun (Jam Session) 2pm
Machinery Row (202 2nd Ave S) - Ongoing Concept, Base Crazies (Metal, Rock) 7pm $5

Monday

Flamingo Lounge (3028 10th Ave S) - Mad Dawg Karaoke 9pm
Loading Zone (2412 10th Ave S) - Loco Mics Karaoke 9pm

Tuesday

    

    Flamingo Lounge (3028 10th Ave S.) - Mad Dawg Karaoke 9pm

    Holiday Inn Sports Bar (400 10th Ave S) - Chuck Fultcher 6pm

    Do Bar (1800 3rd St. NW) - Jason Eli's Sideshow Karaoke 9pm

    Club Cigar (208 Central) - Open Mic (Variety) 9pm

    Loading Zone (2412 10th Ave S.) - Loco Mics Karaoke 9pm


Wednesday


Do Bar (1800 3rd St NW) - Open Mic W/ Clint Reimann 8pm
Flamingo Lounge
(3028 10th Ave S) - Mad Dawg DJ 9pm
Loading Zone (2412 10th Ave S) - DJ Soprano (Rock) 9pm
Ike & Susan's
(3716 2nd Ave N) - Karaoke 8pm
Machinery Row
(220 2nd Ave S) - Taylor & Andrea (Acoustic Open Mic) 7:30pm
Sip-N-Dip (17 7th St S)  - Pat Spoonheim (Piano Bar) 9:30pm
Max Casino (1900 Fox Farm Rd) - Rick Tryon (Americana) 7pm


Thursday


Flamingo Lounge (3028 10th Ave S) - Mad Dawg DJ 9pm
Loading Zone (2412 10th Ave S) - Loco Mics Karaoke 9pm
Sip-N-Dip (17 7th St S)  - Pat Spoonheim (Piano Bar) 9:30pm
Crown Lounge (1820 10th Ave S) - Jason Eli's Sideshow Karaoke 9pm
Sting (1121 5th St S) - Thrillbillies (Variety) 7pm
Do Bar (1800 3rd St NW) - DJ Robin (Variety) 9pm
Bert & Ernies (301 1st S.) - Jenii Dodd (Folk, Country) 7pm